Our Company is Prockure Operations Technology Unlimited, trading as Prockure. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Prockure with most of the data we collect. We collect and process the following data:

Our Company may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

If you agree, Our Company will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

When Prockure processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data in Ireland using our partner cloud provider Microsoft Azure and is protected by industry standard security mechanisms and procedures.

Our Company will keeps your data as long as your user account is active and during three years after your last login to your account or after your last contact with us. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by removing your user account information and any references to this data from our registration databases.

Marketing

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop the company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Shift Technology Group. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us at: customers_support@prockure.com.

If you are invited to or attend one or our events, we will collect and process your contact information and any other information we may need to manage our invitation and your attendance in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

What are your data protection rights?

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Email us at: privacy@prockure.com

Or write to us: Prockure Operations Technology, 106, 35-38 Mountjoy Square South, Dublin 1, D01 V3V5.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 3 September 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: privacy@prockure.com

Or write to us: Prockure Operations Technology, 106, 35-38 Mountjoy Square South, Dublin 1, D01 V3V5.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Data Protection Commission Office.

Web Form: https://forms.dataprotection.ie/contact

Address: 21 Fitzwilliam Square South, Dublin 2, D02 RD28, Ireland.